Film Bio

Film

Awards :

  • 2001 Best actor Brooklyn Film Festival for Harley in NO MANS LAND
  • 2011  Best Actor at Girona Short Film Festival, Spain for BACKTRACKER
  • 2011  Best Director at Girona Short Film Festival, Spain for BACKTRACKER
  • 2015  Actor for Special Mention  Int. Festival of Cinema, Marbella THE TRENCH
  • 2016  Best Actor of the Month – MIFF Online Festival  THE TRENCH
  • 2016  Best Actor Kinolit Film Festival, St. Petersburg  THE TRENCH

Film/ TV

2019     Line Walker 2 (China) The Shadow man
2019     Cuentame como pasó (TVE) Ingmar Bergman
2019     A Vulture’s Story (short) The Man in Black
2019     Hotel California (short)  Albert
2019     Don’t Look back (360 short – VR)  John
2019     Tempesta (short)  The conductor
2019     Primates (short)  The CEO
2019     Paradise Hills (post-production) Reg, Senior II
2018     That Drop (TV Movie) (pre-production)
2018     The Apricot Tree (Short) (post-production)  Alf
2012     This Tourist Guides (Short) (completed)  Frank
2018     Fishbone  Chef
2018     Styx (TV Series) The Bet … Officer Smith
2017     Super Hero Steve (Short)     Narrator
2017     Upstairs Neighbours (Short)   The Landlord
2017     Windows (Short)   Pelle Smeanis
2017     2nd Best Romance (Video short)   Singer
2017     Introducing the New A-iPhone (Short)  Man
2016     Buenos Días de la Televisión Canaria. (TV Mini-Series)  The chimp guy
2015     Land of mine. Bajo la arena    Officer Givens
2015     Tercer grado    Anfitrión
2014     Cell-Primates (Short)
2014      Johnny and the Clits (Short)  Rockers
2014      Risas que sanan (Short)  The Escapist
2014      The Trench (Short)
2014      L’altra frontera  Joan el Rebelde
2013      Bitxos y Roses (Short) Jester +Guion + directort
2013      Idiosyncratic (Short)
2013      Mad Sausage (TV Short)  Actor (voice)
2012      R/Evolution  The Emperor
2010      Paradise Tours (Short)  The Alien, vagrant
2010      The Jango Zone (TV Movie)  Mayday
2009      Love and Rage  Peter Gould
2008      Nefarious  Dawson
2008      Able Ivo Berg
2008      Blindspot Theodore Quentzel
2008      Light Years (Short)  Print Man
2007    A Mouthful (Short) Face host
2007    Animal After Shave 1 (Short) Shaving man
2007    Animal After Shave 2 (Short)
2007    Animal After Shave 3 (Short)  Shaving man
2007    Cell Genie (Short)  Man
2007    Clone Alone (Short) Man
2007    Dead Ringer (Short)  Taxi-driver
2007    Phone Push (Short)
2007    Shop Spank (reality pilot)  The Self-made Man
2007    What Patients Want (short)   Dr. de Vries
2007   The Alien (Short)
2007   The God of Messages Raps the SMS (Short) Hermes
2007   Watch This Space (Short)  Phoner
2007   It’s a Woman’s World  Sir Jeffrey Flence
2007   2007AD: a misplaced oddity (Short)  Chimps
2007  The International Brigade (fund raiser shoot)   Commissar
2007   Insectinside (Short)  Man
2007   The Mobile Fone Manual: Page 27 (Short)  Man-ual
2007   Heartcore (Short)  The Artist
2005   Castingx  Charly
2004   Ulla’s Schlemmer Tipp (TV Movie)  die hässliche Kellner
2004   Backtracker (TV Short) The Rider

2001    Paipe (Short) Pa
2001   Far from China  Richard
2001   Lightmaker Basta
2000  Arosa Humor-Festival (TV Movie) Johnny the rocker
2001   No Man’s Land  Denis (Harley) Davidson
1999   Woos Brillis: Undercover Cop on Patrol (Video short)  Woos Brillis
1999   Woos Brillis: Undercover Cop (TV Movie)  Woos Brillis
1998   I Scream Clones (TV Movie) Captain Coolio
1998    The Moll Twins (short (Amsterdam Film school: NL)
1997    The Teleclub clips(Lead) hort series for private TV channel (CH)
1996    Faynway Jenkell’s Travel Guide No.434(TV)Jackov Anjob
1996    Killer berberechos (Short)  Dr. Butter
1996    København – København (Nytår 95/96) (TV Movie) The politicians
1996     La Lloll (TV Series)  The politicians
1992     Cyber Eden 77 3T
1992     Pinnic (TV Series)  Graffiti Guy (1992)
1992    Jesus vender tilbage  The preacher
1991     Island Full of Fools (TV Movie)  The crazy presenter
1991     Manila  Mario
1991     ORF Kultursommer (TV Movie)  Singer
1991     Written in the Stars  Patterson
1991    Dark Justice (TV Series) – In Mysterious Ways (1991) … Jerry
1991    The Olympic Flame Trilogy (Short)
1991    Chris Lyneham Show (TV Series) The EU parliament
1990    Yello: Tied Up (Video short)  Security man
1990    Laughing Stock (Short)  Lord Stock of the Laugh
1990    ORF Kutursommer (TV Movie)  The security man
1989    Lungo il fiume Berto
1989    Funtzioa (TV Mini-Series)  The Clown
1987    Sonntags Magazin (TV Series)  Dirty Moneymaker
1986    Discovering Zurich (TV Movie)  Warislav Schlabongi
1986    Rivista Cuturale (TV Movie)  Fratello Giovanni
1985    Members Only (Video short) Lucky Sumdy
1984    Looking for Jango Edwards (TV Movie) Pepino
1984    Vote Baroni (TV Movie)  Johnny
1984    Benvinguts (TV Series)  Troubleshooter
1984    Homo Ridens (TV Movie) Johnny Again
1984    Toni Gaudi: The Pigeon Racer (Short)  Hedley Pecker
1984     Àngel Casas Show (TV Series) Johnny Yeah
1984     Identitats (TV Series)
1984    Sommer på Toppen (TV Mini-Series)  The golfer (1984)
1984    Game Over (TV Movie)  Theo
1983    Sonja op dinsdag (TV Series)
1982    Ein clown erinnert sich (TV Movie)  Modern clown
1981     Der Clown auf dem Hugel (Short)  The Salesman
1981     Clowns Over Prater (TV Movie)  The Troubleshooter
1980    What’s the beef Rodo?  Johnny Agenn
1978    The Saturday Banana (TV Series) The chairman.

Johnny has appeared in Film Festivals in New York, Los Angeles, Berlin, Cannes, Prague, Cairo, Locarno and on TV in the USA, Australia, Japan and all over Europe.